Monthly events around the circuit

Aug 2018
No published events

 

Dates in the Circuit Calendar

Sunday 25 Nov Circuit Service 6.30 pm at Bilton Methodist Church

Return to the top of the Page

Circuit Service at Bilton
Sunday 25 Nov 6.30 pm

 

Return to the top of the Page

 

Return to the top of the page

CIRCUIT PLAN

AUGUST

05-AUG 12-AUG 19-AUG 26-AUG
Eigthteenth in ordinary time Nineteenth in ordinary time Twentieth in ordinary time Twentyfirst in ordinary time
Rugby Centre 10.30 am R Brooks J Gaffney HC J Wright J Gaffney
  J Gaffney Praise J Gaffney Oasis   M Sitch P&B
Newbold 3.30 pm --- Family @ Chapel --- ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am     All Age Holy Communion  
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship   All Age Worship
Daventry 10.30 am J Gaffney LA A Hardwick AW A Hardwick HC
6.30 pm A Hardwick HC R Anning R Brooks G Glenn
Bilton 10.30 am A Hardwick HC R Anning A Price I Rennie
6.00 pm M Geldart J Kay A Hardwick HC J Gaffney
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC K Hiscock G Brooks J Hinds
4.00pm --- --- --- ---
Broadwell 11.00 am K Hiscock A Hardwick P Kent D Margetts
6.30 pm ---      
Dunchurch 10.30 am A Price G Glenn D Lill M Geldart
  --- --- --- ---
Grandborough 9.30 am --- --- --- ---
6.30pm LA A Hardwick D Lill LA
Paddox 10.30 am G Brooks M Sitch B Kennard HC A Brown
6.30 pm M Roberts G Brooks D Collinson A Hardwick HC
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am J Kay M Geldart D Collinson G Brooks / C Herrington HC
  --- --- --- ---
Bilton House 4.00pm C Herrington      

September   2-Sep 9-Sep 16-Sep 23-Sep 30-Sep
Rugby Centre 10.30 am J Gaffney Cov D Margetts K Hiscock P Millington J Gaffney HC
  J Gaffney Praise J Gaffney Oasis --- J Gaffney/M Sitch P&B ---
Newbold 3.30 pm --- --- L Catling Fam @ Chapel --- ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am --- --- Harvest Festival --- Holy Communion
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship --- All Age Worship ---
Daventry 10.30 am A Hardwick Cov A Hardwick/D Collinson Tri J Kay G Brooks A Hardwick AW HF
6.30 pm M Geldart R Anning US @ Holy Cross A Hardwick HC LA
Bilton 10.30 am M Haighton J Gaffney G Glenn HF A Hardwick HC R Brooks
6.00 pm A Brown A Hardwick HC M Pratt HF J Wells J Gaffney
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC R Anning A Hardwick J Wells M Pratt
4.00pm          
Broadwell 11.00 am R Brooks C Madenyika VG A Price D Lill I Rennie HF
6.30 pm --- --- --- --- ---
Dunchurch 10.30 am J Wright G Glenn C Madenyika HF J Kay D Woods
  --- --- --- --- ---
Grandborough 9.30 am --- --- --- C Madenyika HF ---
6.30pm A Hardwick C Madenyika Cov K Hiscock D Collinson HF A Brown
Paddox 10.30 am J Kay G Brooks Liv R Brooks HF D Collinson HC G Brooks
6.30 pm G Brooks D Lill LA HF Tea 5.30 C Madenyika A Hardwick HC
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am K Hiscock J Hinds G Brooks HF C Herrington HC M Sitch
           
Bilton House 4.00pm J Wells       Bilton

October   7-Oct 14-Oct 21-Oct 28-Oct
Rugby Centre 10.30 am J Gaffney HF J Wright M Pratt J Gaffney HC
  M Sitch Praise J Hinds Oasis --- J Gaffney/M Sitch P&B
Newbold 3.30 pm --- --- M Sitch Fam @ Chapel ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am --- --- --- Holy Communion
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship All Age Worship ---
Daventry 10.30 am A Hardwick JMA HC I Rennie P Millington G Glenn
6.30 pm J Gaffney A Hardwick HC D Collinson D Margetts
Bilton 10.30 am D Margetts A Hardwick HC D Collinson J Hinds
6.00 pm A Hardwick C Madenyika A Hardwick HC C Herrington
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC D Colechin HF C Madenyika A Brown
4.00pm        
Broadwell 11.00 am K Hiscock C Madenyika HC A Hardwick CA J Kay
6.30 pm --- --- --- ---
Dunchurch 10.30 am D Woods D Woods D Woods C Madenyika
  --- --- --- ---
Grandborough 9.30 am --- --- --- ---
6.30pm R Anning G Glenn C Madenyika HC M Geldart
Paddox 10.30 am A Price LA K Thomas CA J Wright
  6.30 pm D Margetts M Geldart G Brooks / C Herrington HC A Hardwick
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am R Anning M Haighton G Brooks / C Herrington HC J Wells
         
Bilton House 4.00pm Paddox WLs      

November   4-Nov 11-Nov 18-Nov 25-Nov
Rugby Centre 10.30 am D Lill J Gaffney R Anning HC J Kay
  J Gaffney Mem 4.30 L Catling Oasis --- Circuit @ Bilton
Newbold 3.30 pm --- --- J Gaffney Fam @ Chapel HC ---
Long Lawford 10.30 am --- --- --- Holy Communion
5.00 pm All Age Worship All Age Worship All Age Worship Circuit @ Bilton
Daventry 10.30 am M Pratt A Hardwick P Kent A Hardwick CA HC
6.30 pm A Hardwick Mem 4.00 C Madenyika HC A Brown Circuit @ Bilton
Bilton 10.30 am A Hardwick HC J Kay K Hiscock K Rothery CA
6.00 pm P Millington A Hardwick HC M Geldart A Hardwick CA CS
Lutterworth 10.30 am C Madenyika HC R Brooks G Glenn LA
4.00pm       Circuit @ Bilton
Broadwell 11.00 am M Geldart A Brown C Madenyika HC J Hinds
6.30 pm --- --- --- Circuit @ Bilton
Dunchurch 10.30 am D Woods C Madenyika US D Woods C Madenyika
  --- --- --- Circuit @ Bilton
Grandborough 9.30 am --- --- --- ---
6.30pm M Pratt A Price C Madenyika HC Circuit @ Bilton
Paddox 10.30 am G Brooks K Hiscock I Rennie HC J Wells
6.30 pm C Madenyika J Gaffney HC R Anning Circuit @ Bilton
Wesley Road @ Duffy Place 10.30 am J Gaffney   G Brooks / C Herrington HC D Collinson
        Circuit @ Bilton
Bilton House 4.00pm G Glenn